Kazakhstan International Occupational Safety and Health Conference and Exhibition

New dates and venue

4-6 November 2020

Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan International Occupational Safety and Health Conference and Exhibition

New dates and venue

4-6 November 2020

Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan

Results of senim 2019

RESULTS OF SENIM 2019 COMPETITION ON OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY AMONG THE KAZAKHSTAN EMPLOYERS AND OF REPUBLICAN COMPETITION TO AWARD THE TITLE - BEST STATE LABOR INSPECTOR

On May 22-24, Nur-Sultan city, Korme Exhibition Center, within the frame of the 9th Kazakhstan International Occupational Health and Safety Conference and Exhibition - KIOSH-2019, was a setting for awarding ceremony of the Senim-2019 Contest on occupational health and safety among the employers of the Republic of Kazakhstan, as well as of the Republican Contest to award the title - Best State Labor Inspector.

Contest organizers: Committee of Labor, Social Protection and Migration of the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population of the Republic of Kazakhstan supported by the Federation of Trade Unions of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Republican State Budget-supported Enterprise “Republican Scientific and Research Institute on Labor Protection and Migration of the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population of the Republic of Kazakhstan”, and International Center of the Financial and Economic Development (ICFED) - Kazakhstan LLP.

Contests were held on the following nominations:

  • Best Labor Protection Service (I, II, III places)
  • Best Young Occupational Safety Engineer (I, II, III places)
  • Best Technical Occupational Safety Inspector (I, II, III places)
  • Best State Labor Inspector.

More than 50 participating companies from 14 regions of Kazakhstan applied for Senim-2019 contest.

According to the results presented by the participants of the contest, which characterize the results of their activities on provision of healthy and safe working conditions, the prizes were distributed as follows:

«Best Labor Protection Service»:

  • 1st placeMangistaumunaigas JSC, Mangistau region, Aktau city (First Deputy General Director - Izmukhanov Kalbai Azhimbayevich);
  • 2nd placeMegaStroyPlus LLP, Pavlodarskaya region, Pavlodar city (Director - Plyassunov Yevgeniy Petrovich);
  • 3rd placeTin One Mining JSC, Almaty city (president - Lourens Rossou).

Best Young Occupational Safety Engineer:

  • 1st placeAleksikova Larissa Beslanovna – Occupational Safety Engineer, “Zakup Center” LLP, Kostanai region, Rudnyi town (director - Tretyakov Roman Alexandrovich);
  • 2nd placeSagandykov Alibek Madikovich – Occupational Safety Engineer, Tengiz project QHSE-AKBARYS LLP, West-Kazakhstan region, Uralsk city (General Director - Dzhanybekov Albek Arystanovich);
  • 3rd placeZhanbossinov Rustam Yerlanovich – Occupational Safety Engineer “Trest “SredAzEnergoMontazh” JSC (SAEM), Nur-Sultan city, (General Director - Khvan Sergey Mironovich JSC);

Best Technical Occupational Safety Inspector:

  • 1st placeSkornyakov Aleksandr Aleksandrovich – technical inspector “Semizbai-U” LLP, Akmolinskaya region, Birzhan sal district, Stepnyak town (General Director - Pernesh Yelnar Kairatuly);
  • 2nd placePervushin Andrey Petrovich – technical inspector, foreman, House of Furniture “IE Levin”, North-Kazakhstan region, Kyzylzharskiy district, Bishkul village (Director - Levin Vladimir Davydovich);
  • 3rd placeYelkenov Kadylbek Zeinollayevich – technical inspector, engineer of C&I workshop PK “Cement plant Semey” LLP, East Kazakhstan region, Semey city (General Director - Aikelyev Serikzhan Serikkaliyevich);

Best State Labor Inspector:

The jubilee badge ‘25 years of the state labor inspectorate’ is awarded to the winners of the republican contest:

  • 1st placeKizatov Bakytbek KurmanbekulyHead of the Department of State Labor Inspectorate for East-Kazakhstan region;
  • 2nd placeInkarov Aliger Mendibayevichhead of the Department of Labor for Mangistau region;
  • 3rd placeBaimussynov Dyusenbek SalmenulyDeputy Head of Department for Labor Inspection in Akmolinskaya region;

For the contribution to the development of state control in the field of compliance with labor legislation in the Republic of Kazakhstan:

  1. Bissakayev Serikkali Gumarovich – First Chief State Labor Inspector, Director General of the RSPE “National Research Institute for Occupational Safety under the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population of the Republic of Kazakhstan”.
  2. Ospankulov Tolegen Kapakovich – Deputy Chairman of the Committee of Labor, Social Protection and Migration of the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Chief State Labor Inspector.
  3. Abilkairov Kairat Kadyrmanapuly – Deputy head of the Department of State Labor Inspectorate for East-Kazakhstan region.
  4. Urazayev Bauyrzhan Bibitaliyevich – Deputy Head of the Department of State Labor Inspectorate for Aktobe region.
  5. Kaldybayev Almat Batyrbekuly – state labor inspector for Almaty city.
  6. Tuiginbetov Arman Urashevich – Deputy Head of the Department of State Labor Inspectorate for West-Kazakhstan region.
  7. Shalbayeva Tumar Baltabaikyzy – state labor inspector for Kyzylorda region.
  8. Kabzhamitov Marat Tleubergenovich – Deputy Head of the Department of State Labor Inspectorate for Pavlodar region, state labor inspector.
  9. Idrissov Timur Gazizuly – state labor inspector for Mangistau region.
  10. Nurmakhanov Begman Zhamalbekovich – Deputy Head of the Department of State Labor Inspectorate for Turkestan region.
  11. Dzhabassoc Syrym Amenovich – Head of the Occupational Health and Safety Department of the State Labor Inspectorate for Atyrau region.
  12. Shormanov Serikkhan Tursynkhanovich – previously acting Chief State Labor Inspector.
  13. Nabiyev Danat Kuderovich – previously acting State Labor Inspector.
  14. Sarzhanova Zarlyk Yesmukhanovna – previously acting State Labor Inspector for Astana city.
  15. Chernyi Vassiliy Vassilyevich – previously acting State Labor Inspector for Karaganda city.
  16. Shaikenov Amankeldi Bidauletuly – previously acting Chief State Labor Inspector for Kostanai region.
  17. Issenov Kusaiyn Mardanuly – previously acting Chief State Labor Inspector for Pavlodar region.
  18. Gaissin Galymbek Gaissauly – previously acting Chief State Labor Inspector for North Kazakhstan region.
  19. Makhatov Yelubai Makhatovich – previously acting Chief State Labor Inspector for South Kazakhstan region.
  20. Boroda Vladimir Ivanovich – previously acting Chief State Labor Inspector for Zhambyl region.
  21. Tuganbayev Mukhametkali Maulenovich – previously acting State Labor Inspector for Zhambyl region.
  22. Kim Vladimir Den-Gukovich – previously acting Chief State Labor Inspector for Almaty region.
VKontakte
powered by social2s