Kazakhstan International Occupational Safety and Health Conference and Exhibition

New dates and venue

4-6 November 2020

Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan International Occupational Safety and Health Conference and Exhibition

New dates and venue

4-6 November 2020

Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan

«Senim» 2015 Contest Results

On April 28, the first day of the 5th Anniversary Kazakhstan International Occupational Safety and Health Conference and Exhibition, the award ceremony for the winners of occupational safety and health contest among employers "Senim 2015" was held. This contest is annually held by the Labor, Social Protection and Migration Committee of the Ministry of Healthcare and Social Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan, the National State Enterprise "Occupational Safety and Health National Research Institute of the Ministry of Healthcare and Social Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan", jointly with "MCFR- Kazakhstan" LLC and with support of the Federation of Trade Unions of Kazakhstan.

The Contest was held in the following nominations:

"The best occupational safety and health service" (1st, 2nd, 3rd places)
"The best occupational safety and health engineer" (1st, 2nd, 3rd places)
"The best occupational safety and health inspector" (1st, 2nd, 3rd places)
Contest laureates
More than 60 participating companies from 14 regions of Kazakhstan applied for the "Senim-2015" contest.

"The best occupational safety and health service":

1st place - "Pricaspian Petroleum Company" LLC, Atyrau, (Acting General Director - Abenov Rakhymzhan Mubarakovich);
2nd place - JSC "TYNYS", Akmola region, Kokshetau (General Director - Kereybayev Mukhtar Zhumagazinovich);
3rd place - "RU-6" LLC, Kyzylorda region, Shiely district, Gigant rural district, Karamuryn No.1 (General Manager - Nazarov Taiyr);

Laureates:

"AES Ust-Kamenogorsk HPP" LLP, Ust-Kamenogorsk (Executive Director - Kuriy Yuliya Anatoliyevna);
JSC "Varvarinskoye", Kostanay region, Taranovskiy district, Asenkritovskiy rural district, Varvarinka village (General Director - Simon Alexander Viktorovich);
"ISKER" Consortium" LLP, Atyrau (General Director - Duysenbinov Yermek Yeleusizovich).

"The best occupational safety and health engineer" (1st, 2nd, 3rd places)

1st place - Abishev Yerlan Amantayevich - chief occupational safety and health engineering manager, JSC "Kaspi Neft TME", Aktobe (President - Liang Wei);
2nd place - Glazebnaya Nina Grigoriyevna - occupational safety and health engineer, Burabay district production telecommunication node of Akmola regional telecommunication directorate - branch of JSC "Kazakhtelecom", Akmola region, Shchuchinsk (Head of Burabay DPTN - Kulikov Anatoliy Fyodorovich);
3rd place - Seminderov Ildar Mukharamovich - chief of occupational safety and health service, JSC "Kostanay Minerals", Kostanai region, Zhetikara (Chairman of the Board - Nurkhozhayev Yerbol Saporbayevich).

"The best occupational safety and health inspector":

1st place - Mamatov Nausharuan Zhakupovich - occupational safety and health public inspector of power supply and repair shop (PSRS), JSC "Aktobe chromium compounds plant", Aktobe, (Chairman of the Board of the plant - Khimich Aleksey Andreyevich);
2nd place - Repkin Aleksey Sergeyevich - occupational safety and health public inspector of the primary trade union of Ridder Metallurgical Complex of "Kazzinc" LLC, aqueous solutions pot operator, Ridder (Director - Zaytsev Andrey Vladimirovich);
3rd place - Cherkesov Alexandr Dmitriyevich - occupational safety and health public inspector of the primary trade union of JSC "Sokolov-Sarbai Mining Production Association", driller of the "Sokolovskaya" mine, Rudny (President - Bereke Mukhametkaliyev and President Turdakhunov Mukhamedzhan Mamadzhanovich).

Laureate:

Zavodina Anna Alekseyevna - public inspector, chemical treatment operator of No.4 boiler room of JSC "Ust-Kamenogorskiye teplovye seti", Ust-Kamenogorsk (General Director - Asylov Nurlan Zhumazhanovich).
VKontakte
powered by social2s